Cookie Policy

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”), this Cookie Policy (“Policy”) has been prepared by Aynen Eldiven Tekstil Ve Konfeksiyon Sanayi İç ve Dış Ticaret Limited Company (“AYNEN ELDİVEN”) as the data controller.

The contents of the www.ayneneldiven.com.tr (“Website”), the official website of our company; your personal data processed or shared with our Company during its use by visitors and related third parties (“User”); We inform you about the procedures and principles regarding the processing, recording and transfer of our company and for the processing of personal data obtained by the use of cookies on the website. 

The Council of Europe’s Convention on the Protection of Individuals against the Automatic Processing of Personal Data No. 108, which was signed in Strasbourg on January 28, 1981 and came into force on October 1, 1985, was signed by our country on January 28, 1981. This agreement was published in the Official Gazette dated March 17, 2016 and numbered 29656 and was incorporated into our internal law. Accordingly, the Personal Data Protection Law was published in the Official Gazette dated 07.04.2016 and entered into force.

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the legislation of the European Union (EU) on the protection of personal data, regulates the right to receive up-to-date information about which countries, when, for what purpose, why and where the data/data held by website visitors are registered.

In our country, cookies are evaluated within the scope of this law and related legislation since they contain “personal data related” regulations within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698. This “Policy”; our Company regulates the processing, storage, under what conditions, how it is used and how it works for computers, smartphones, tablets and any devices that will allow you to access the Website.

If you visit our company’s website, you have the right and freedom to choose to refuse or accept the use of cookies. However, if you refuse cookies, you may not be able to use the website effectively.

Within the scope of this policy, your personal data is processed by taking administrative and technical measures in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and the relevant legislation.

By reviewing our Personal Data Policy determined in connection with this policy, you can submit your requests to our Company as the data controller.

WEB PAGE COOKIE POLICY:

Various cookies are used by “AYNEN ELDİVEN” for the smooth operation and operation of the web page (“Website”) at the www.ayneneldiven.com.tr address operated as the data controller. Your personal data; It is processed in accordance with the Law No. 6698 and the principles specified in the relevant legislation with the “Convention No. 108 on the Protection of Individuals against The Automatic Processing of Personal Data” signed by the Council of Europe in Strasbourg on January 28, 1981. When using our website, when you are redirected to third-party websites, it is possible to encounter cookies from such third-party websites and social media applications. Our Company has no control over the use of these cookies.

Your Personal Data Processed:

The details of this policy are as described below, depending on users’ access to the website operated by our Company and their online transactions on the website, the personal data processed automatically is as follows:

• Internet Protocol Address (IP Number)

• Website online Navigation/Transaction Information etc.b.

• Your browser type and language settings,

• Your operating system (Windows 7, 10, XP… Android, iOS, MacOS, such as),

• Your Internet service provider (ISP Internet Service Provider)

• Website date/time stamp etc.b information.

• Url address of the application website,

• The domain name of your Internet access provider.

• Computer MAC address (Media Access Control Address)

In case of filling out the communication and other forms on the Website; Detailed written in the lighting texts:

• Credentials,

• Communication,

• Address, Location Information,

• Request/Complaint Management Information,

• Transaction Security Information,

• User Transaction Information,

• Introduction Information.

Purposes for Processing Personal Data:

The purpose of this policy is to inform and enlighten the relevant persons whose personal data have been processed in order to process the personal data obtained by the above-mentioned “website” operated by our Company by the relevant users, visitors (“Contact”) using cookies, filling out forms in electronic media.

Accordingly, it is not the case. The necessary information about the purposes of performing the basic functions necessary for the operation of the website, analyzing the site, improving the performance of the site, determining the number of visitors to the site, providing ease of use, sharing on third-party social media pages through the site, for what purposes we use which cookies on the website and how you can control these cookies are described below. We may opt out of using the cookies we use, change their type, functionality or add new cookies to the website. We reserve the right to amend these policy provisions at any time. Updates to be made will be announced via the site or by the methods determined by the Institution.

Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data:

During the visit of the website, your personal data, for the purposes and scope of your visit, to the legal reason for the legitimate interests of our Company, which is responsible for the legitimate interests of our Company, which is responsible for the use of our site through cookies in electronic environment, the establishment and performance of contracts with the persons concerned, the fulfillment of legal obligations, articles 5 and 6 of the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698, on the basis of the legal reasons.  It is processed, collected and transferred by automated means, completely or partially, for the purposes specified in accordance with Article 5/1-h. of the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles to Be Followed in the Fulfillment of the Lighting Obligation.

To whom and for what purpose personal data can be transferred:

Within the scope of this text, we may share your personal data with the relevant Company units, web design, software, hardware companies, business partners, service providers, authorized public institutions and organizations that provide computing support services, limited to the realization of the above-mentioned purposes and in accordance with the legislation. Your personal data will not be used for any purpose without informing you or, where necessary, without your express consent.

Your Rights as a Personal Data Owner:

You can submit your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law No. 6698, which “regulates the rights of the person concerned”, to our Company, which is the data controller by filling out the application form by examining the policies published on the website according to the Notification on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller. 

What is a Cookie?

Cookies are small text files created by a website on your device that contain data in name-value format, known as cookies, which are text files called cookies or cookies.

Cookies make it possible for the website you visit to store information on your device and use it during subsequent visits.

Cookies created by a website are stored by the internet browser you use to access the site. The information contained in these cookies; remote access is only possible by the websites offered under the domain name that created the cookie and if you use the same browser.

Cookies have become an important part of internet technologies today, and their main function is to remember the preferences of the online visitor and to recognize the device, and the use of cookies on almost all websites is involved.

Purposes for which Cookies Are Used:

To perform the basic functions necessary for the proper functioning of the website. Visitors who log in do not need to enter passwords or information again during their visit to different pages. Ensuring that the necessary forms are filled out in order to carry out business processes. Analyzing the website, improving its performance. (e.g. ensuring the integration of the different servers on which the website works, identifying statistical data on the number of users who visit our site), remembering user name information or search queries in the next online connection of the visitor using the site, ensuring legitimate interest, adjusting performance settings accordingly, online use and functionality of visitors and users on the website  Facilitate. Cookies are used to connect to our company’s or third-party social media tools.

Who Sends Cookies, How?

Cookies are sent through communication between browsers such as Google, Chrome, Safari, Opera, Modzilla Firefox, Internet Explorer and internet servers on your device during your internet browsing. You can visit the www.allaboutcookies.org or www.aboutcookies.org addresses for detailed information about cookies.

Cookies That Are Mandatory to Use:

These cookies are cookies that are mandatory to use in order for the website to function properly and to benefit from the features of the site and the services offered. Personal data is not processed through these cookies. Personal information is deleted after the browser is closed. Authentication cookies that are activated when logged on ensure the continuity of your online access when you switch from one page to another.

Performance Cookies:

These cookies allow us to detect visits and traffic sources to measure and improve the performance of the website. They help us reach the number of visitors of the pages within the website and to see which pages our visitors spend time on within the website. All information collected by the relevant cookies does not contain personal information as it is evaluated together, it is anonymous. Through these cookies, the website is tried to be used more efficiently.

Functionality Cookies:

These cookies are used to provide enhanced functionality and personalization opportunities on our visitors’ website, such as remembering the choice of language or region. If you do not consent to the use of the relevant cookies, it will not be possible to save your personalized settings before our website.

Marketing/ Targeting Cookies:

These cookies are primary and third-party cookies created during your visit to the website and third-party domains. These cookies enable tracking of your click and visit history in the domains in which they were created and mapping these records between different domains. Such cookies are used for the purpose of recognizing, profiling users, targeting advertising and marketing activities and customizing content. Marketing cookies are used by our company.

Session Cookies:

The main function of these cookies is to ensure that the website operates properly. They are temporary cookies and are deleted from your device after they close the browser.

Persistent Cookies:

Cookies that remain on your device after you close your browser until they are deleted by the user or expire.

First Party Cookies:

Cookies placed on your device by the website operator visited. Third Party Cookies: Cookies placed and controlled on your device by persons other than the website operator visited.

How to Control the Use of Cookies:

Depending on the type of your internet browser, it is possible to exercise your right to allow or reject cookies as written below.

Google Chrome: You can allow or block cookies from the “Cookie” tab by clicking on the letter “lock mark” or “i” in the “address section” of your browser.

Internet Explorer: Click the “Security” tab in the “Tool” or “Tools” section in the upper right corner of your browser and you can check the use of cookies in the form of “allow” or “do not allow”.

Mozilla Firefox: Click the “open menu” tab in the upper right corner of your browser. You can check cookies using the “Privacy and Security” button in the “Options” section.

For other browsers, such as Opera and Microsoft Edge, you can check the use of cookies by reviewing the help or support pages of that browser. .

Safari: You can select the “safari” tab in the “Settings” section of your mobile phone and check your entire cookie management in the “Privacy and Security” section.

In addition, it is possible to personalize and change your preferences for cookies by changing your browser’s settings using the links below. 

  Adobe Analytics  http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html 
  Google Adwords  https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en   
  Google Analytics  https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
  Google Chrome  http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647
Internet Explorerhttps://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorerdelete-manage-cookies 
  MozillaFirefox  http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies 
  Opera  http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/ 
  Safari  https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR

If you choose to delete cookies, your preferences on the website will be deleted, and many websites that you may be redirected to, including our Company’s website, may not function properly if you choose to block cookies completely.

Web Beacons and Pixels:

Web beacons, also known as pixel tags, are used on our company’s website.  The Web beacon is usually a transparent graphic image that is no larger than 1 pixel by 1 pixel, attached to a website or e-mail, browses online on the website, or collects information about the usage habits of the people who send the email. Web beacons are used by third-party technologies to monitor users’ activeness. It allows users to keep track of when and from which country/city they connect to a website.

Tracking and Analysis:

It provides the opportunity to collect information about the time spent on the website, geographical location and usage of the relevant users. This information is collected through pixel tags or cookies used. This information is anonymous and is not linked to the personal data collected. Our company does not share personal data about these uses with third parties.

Social Media Links:

In order to provide access to news, commercial activities and activities related to our company, our Internet Web page contains links to social networks. Clicking on one of the buttons with the corresponding social media symbol opens a browser window and directs the user to the relevant service provider website. For more information about the purpose, scope and use of your personal data by provider websites and your rights and necessary settings to protect your personal data, you can access the data protection information of some relevant social media service provider from the links below.

Facebook:

http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

Instagram:

https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388

You Tube:

https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Linkedin:

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/impressum

Personal Data Owner’s Rights (Right to Apply):

Your requests under Article 11 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, which “regulates the rights of the person concerned”;  According to the provisions of the Communiqué on The Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller, as the data controller, The Aynen Eldiven Tekstil Ve Konfeksiyon Sanayi İç ve Dış Ticaret Limited Company, Kurtuluş O.S.B. Mah. Vezirli Cd. No:6 Gürsu Bursa Turkey, fill out the APPLICATION FORM published on our website, in writing or by sending an e-mail to the registered e-mail address of the company ayneneldiven@hs03.kep.tr the corporate e-mail address info@ayneneldiven.com.tr you can pass it on via notary.

We use cookies on our website for the purposes specified in our policies and in accordance with the legislation. You can check our Cookie Policy for details. Cookie Policy.